Login
Register
Home
News, contest schedule, and standings.
Flying Sites
Use the map to locate flying sites near you and the contest schedule for that site this season.
Forums
Start a new topic, or join the discussion.
ESL Talk
Items of interest to ESL membership.
Contest Reports
Help Desk
Open Discussion
General Soaring
A home for new glider pilots. Here are a few of the many topics available.
Welcome to the Novice Lounge
Learning to use a Hi-Start
Choosing a Sailplane Radio
Radios, servos, receivers and electronics
Publications
Newsletters, rules, minutes and more.
Newsletters
Rules & Minutes
Feature Stories
Contests
Consolidated Contest Calendar
Scoring Software
ESLScore for Thermal Duration
F3KScore for Hand Launch
Standings
Electric Division
Hand Launch Division
Unlimited TD Division
Advancement
Improvement
About Us
Who we are, what we do, and some fine print.
Officer Contact Info
Mission Statement
Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Web
Site
Search
Contest Results
Season:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Contest:
<<
RISC Great Pumpkin ALES
ESL End of Season
BRASS-2
SKSS Blue Hen ALES Challenge
DownEast Maine ALES
Skip Schow Memorial
Lacolle International ALES-F5J
RISC Unlimited
Southern NH ALES
CRRC Soar-In
LSF Soaring National Championships (NATS)
CRRC ALES
NJSS Unlimited
RISC F5J
LISF Unlimited
LASS Polecat F5J/ALES
SKSS Unlimited TD
ESL ALES and F5J
Mid South Soaring Championship
SKSS Spring Fling 2018
ESL #1 now at HorseFeathers
BRASS Unlimited
RISC Red Rooster F5J
Horsefeathers-1
DESS East Coast Spring F5J Festival
ESL F3J @Horsefeathers
East Coast Fall F5J Festival
>>
St-Bernard-de-Lacolle, QC, CANADA
Friday, August 24, 2018 thru Sunday, August 26, 2018
Friday
Sunday
Class
Place
First
Name
Last
Name
Contest
Score
Class
Score
Overall
Score
Overall
Points
Expert
1
Oleksiy
Nadashkevych
5222
100.00
100.00
1
10
Expert
2
Stephane
Monfette
5187
99.33
99.33
2
9
Expert
3
George
Hill
5180
99.87
99.87
3
8
Expert
4
Luca
Valle
5110
98.65
98.65
4
7
Expert
5
Jozef
Banial
5095
99.71
99.71
5
6
Expert
6
Jean
Dorais
5045
99.02
99.02
6
5
Expert
7
David
Immanuel
4928
97.68
97.68
7
4
Expert
8
Fabien
Gagne
4828
97.97
97.97
8
3
Expert
9
Jacques
Girard
4437
91.90
91.90
9
2
Expert
10
Don
Richmond
3817
86.03
86.03
10
1
Expert
12
Isabel
Deslauriers
1925
68.51
68.51
12
0
Expert
13
Duc
Levan
1037
53.87
53.87
13
0
Sportsman
1
Ares
Goletslas
2810
100.00
73.62
11
0
Class
Place
First
Name
Last
Name
Contest
Score
Class
Score
Overall
Score
Overall
Points
Expert
1
Luca
Valle
9462
100.00
100.00
1
10
Expert
2
Stephane
Monfette
8532
90.17
90.17
2
9
Expert
3
Jacques
Girard
8307
87.79
87.79
3
8
Expert
4
Isabel
Deslauriers
8300
87.72
87.72
4
7
Expert
5
George
Hill
8256
87.25
87.25
5
6
Expert
6
Jean
Dorais
8101
85.62
85.62
6
5
Expert
7
Fabien
Gagne
8082
85.42
85.42
7
4
Expert
8
David
Immanuel
8041
84.98
84.98
8
3
Expert
9
Don
Richmond
6581
69.55
69.55
9
2
Expert
10
Jozef
Banial
6101
64.48
64.48
10
1
Expert
11
Oleksiy
Nadashkevych
5735
60.61
60.61
11
0
Copyright © 2011 - 2023 all rights reserved by