Login
Register
Home
News, contest schedule, and standings.
Flying Sites
Use the map to locate flying sites near you and the contest schedule for that site this season.
Forums
Start a new topic, or join the discussion.
ESL Talk
Items of interest to ESL membership.
Contest Reports
Help Desk
Open Discussion
General Soaring
A home for new glider pilots. Here are a few of the many topics available.
Welcome to the Novice Lounge
Learning to use a Hi-Start
Choosing a Sailplane Radio
Radios, servos, receivers and electronics
Publications
Newsletters, rules, minutes and more.
Newsletters
Rules & Minutes
Feature Stories
Contests
Consolidated Contest Calendar
Scoring Software
ESLScore for Thermal Duration
F3KScore for Hand Launch
Standings
Electric Division
Hand Launch Division
Unlimited TD Division
Advancement
Improvement
About Us
Who we are, what we do, and some fine print.
Officer Contact Info
Mission Statement
Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Web
Site
Search
Contest Group Assignments and Standings
Select contest:
RISC Unlimited-Saturday
RISC Unlimited-Sunday
Standings
Group Results
Round 7 Combined Standings
Plc
Contestant
Grp
Time
Land
Round
Score
Cum.
Score
Pct.
1
Verzuh, Mike
G
10:00
86
1086.00
7612.000
100.00
2
Hall, Alexander
G
9:56
86
1079.33
7575.997
99.53
3
Guide, Tony
F
10:01
84
1084.00
7033.084
92.39
4
Strommer, Frank
F
10:01
77
1077.00
7023.398
92.27
5
Bustamante, Luis
F
10:01
87
1087.00
6992.910
91.87
6
Walter, David
F
10:01
58
1058.00
6957.237
91.40
7
Melchiorre, Joey
G
8:33
29
884.00
6908.667
90.76
8
Cochrell, Kerry
E
10:01
82
1082.00
6854.954
90.05
9
Broeski, Tom
E
10:02
0
998.33
6842.556
89.89
10
Procino, Anthony
G
8:08
0
813.33
6840.555
89.87
11
Beach, David
E
10:02
94
1092.33
6835.095
89.79
12
Lucke, Steve
E
10:01
67
1067.00
6835.086
89.79
13
Schlitzkus, Peter
D
6:35
59
785.10
6527.199
85.75
14
Zyga, Leszek
D
6:45
0
744.49
6472.961
85.04
15
Hill, George
D
9:04
32
1032.00
6151.613
80.81
16
Jenks, John
C
10:07
72
1060.33
5961.708
78.32
17
Andre, Georg
C
9:57
0
995.00
5779.201
75.92
18
Nicholson, Peter
C
10:00
66
1066.00
5777.084
75.89
19
Robinett, Chuck
A
9:58
68
1066.33
5768.255
75.78
20
Bien, Fritz
C
9:57
32
1027.00
5731.333
75.29
21
Berg-Sonne, Anker
A
10:01
71
1071.00
5619.673
73.83
22
Broess, Maarten
D
3:40
0
404.41
5554.667
72.97
23
Immanuel, David
A
10:09
47
1033.64
5407.410
71.04
24
Higgins, Mark
A
9:57
0
996.66
5022.974
65.99
25
schuch, chris
0:00
0
0.00
3764.172
49.45
26
Carpenter, Kenneth
0:00
0
0.00
2107.276
27.68
27
Otis, Jim
0:00
0
0.00
698.755
9.18
Round #7
Group
Pilot
Flight
Land
Round
Score
Cum.
Score
Start
End
Pts
Back
schuch, chris
0:00
0
0.00
3764.17
25
25
3848
Carpenter, Kenneth
0:00
0
0.00
2107.28
26
26
5505
Otis, Jim
0:00
0
0.00
698.75
27
27
6913
A
Robinett, Chuck
9:58
68
1066.33
5768.25
21
19
1844
Berg-Sonne, Anker
10:01
71
1071.00
5619.67
22
21
1992
Immanuel, David
10:09
47
1033.64
5407.41
23
23
2205
Higgins, Mark
9:57
0
996.66
5022.97
24
24
2589
C
Jenks, John
10:07
72
1060.33
5961.71
17
16
1650
Andre, Georg
9:57
0
995.00
5779.20
18
17
1833
Nicholson, Peter
10:00
66
1066.00
5777.08
19
18
1835
Bien, Fritz
9:57
32
1027.00
5731.33
20
20
1881
D
Schlitzkus, Peter
6:35
59
785.10
6527.20
13
13
1085
Zyga, Leszek
6:45
0
744.49
6472.96
14
14
1139
Hill, George
9:04
32
1032.00
6151.61
16
15
1460
Broess, Maarten
3:40
0
404.41
5554.67
15
22
2057
E
Cochrell, Kerry
10:01
82
1082.00
6854.95
10
8
757
Broeski, Tom
10:02
0
998.33
6842.56
9
9
769
Beach, David
10:02
94
1092.33
6835.10
12
11
777
Lucke, Steve
10:01
67
1067.00
6835.09
11
12
777
F
Guide, Tony
10:01
84
1084.00
7033.08
5
3
579
Strommer, Frank
10:01
77
1077.00
7023.40
6
4
589
Bustamante, Luis
10:01
87
1087.00
6992.91
7
5
619
Walter, David
10:01
58
1058.00
6957.24
8
6
655
G
Verzuh, Mike
10:00
86
1086.00
7612.00
1
1
0
Hall, Alexander
9:56
86
1079.33
7576.00
2
2
36
Melchiorre, Joey
8:33
29
884.00
6908.67
4
7
703
Procino, Anthony
8:08
0
813.33
6840.55
3
10
771
Copyright © 2011 - 2023 all rights reserved by